ROCKTAPE Friday Night Results & Images May 6th, 2016

Please see Alex Chiu's images viewable at: https://acaurora.smugmug.com/Other/2016/Hellyer-Track-Nights/2016-05-06/

-----

RESULTS: ROCKTAPE FRIDAY NIGHT May 6th, 2016

Category A Omnium

1. Stelios McDonald, Jakroo Track

2. Garrett Hankins, Mikes Bikes

3. Fergus Tanaka, Jakroo Track

4. Aaron Mangum, Veselka

5. Justin Poulson, SJBC

6. Ethan Boyes, Jakroo Track

7. Will Wright, SJBC

8. Renee Miller

 

Scratch Race

1. Stelios McDonald

2. Garrett Hankins

3. Fergus Tanaka

4. Aaron Mangum

5. Ethan Boyes

 

Snowball Race

1. Stelios McDonald 

2. Fergus Tanaka

3. Garrett Hankins

4. Aaron Mangum

5. Ethan Boyes

 

Elimination Race

1. Stelios McDonald

2. Garrett Hankins

3. Aaron Mangum

4. Justin Poulson

5. William Wright

6. Renee Miller (JR!!)

---

Category B Omnium

1. Alex Winters, Jakroo Track

2. Bill Brissman, PenVelo

3. Kaan Badir, Jakroo Track

4. Jesse Lash, Dolce Vita

5. Matt Brady, Stanford
6. Kell McKenzie, Broakland

7. Mark Koenig, PenVelo

16. Wagner Sousa, Jakroo Track

16. Brian Gokey, Jakroo Track

16. Randy Armstrong, SJBC

16. Brian Shuman, SJBC

16. Kamal Ndousse, n/a

16. Joseph Siwa, Jakroo Track

16. Charles Ho, Jakroo Track

16. Morgan Allen, Broakland

16. Joshua Williams, Jakroo Track

 

Scratch Race

1.  Alex Winters

2. Bill Brissman

3. Jesse Lash

4. Kell McKenzie

5. Kaan Badir

 

Points Race

1. Alex Winters

2. Matt Brady

3. Mark Koenig

4. Bill Brissman

5. Kaan Badir

6. Kell McKenzie

 

Elimination Race

1. Alex Winter

2. Bill Brissman

3. Kaan Badir

4. Bill Brissman

5. Matt Brady

6. Mark Koenig

7. Kell McKenzie

8. Randy Armstrong

9. Charles Ho

10. Brian Gokey

11. Morgan Allen

12. Kamal NDousse

13. Joseph Siwa

14. Joshua Williams

15. Brian Shuman

 

---

JUNIOR Omnium

1. Will Wright, SJBC

2. Justin Poulson, SJBC

3. Daniel Hii, SJBC

4. Javier Acosta, Jakroo Track

5. Renee Miller, SJBC

6. Daniel Karpelevitch, Team Fremont

7. Cristian Olmos, Jakroo Track

14. Aaron Herrera, Jakroo Track

14. Jon Sagun, Jakroo Track

14. Andy Wang, SJBC

14. Christopher Bonilla, Jakroo Track

14. John Vasquez, Jakroo Track

14. Louis De Leon, Jakroo Track

14. Bruce Tan, Jakroo Track

 

Scratch Race

1. Will Wright

2. Justin Poulson

3. Javier Acosta

4. Daniel Hii

5. Louis De Leon

6. Andy Wang

 

Points Race

1. Will Wright

2. Justin Poulson

3. Javier Acosta

4. Renee Miller

5. Cristian Olmos

6. Andy Wang

7. Daniel Hii

 

Elimination Race

1. Will Wright

2. Daniel Hii

3. Justin Poulson

4. Javier Acosta

5. Daniel Karpelevitch

6. Aaron Herrera

7. Jon Sagun

8. Cristian Olmos

9. Kevin Herrera

10. Chris Bonilla

11. Andy Wang

12. Renee Miller

-----

TIMED 200M Challenge

1. Ethan Boyes 11.42 / 11.39

2. Garrett Hankins, 11.57

3. Stelios McDonald, 11.99

3. Andy Winters, 11.99

5. Matt Brady, 12.32

6. Fergus Tanaka, 12.42

7. Kamal NDousse, 12.52

8. Jesse Lash, 12.65

9. Kaan Badir, 12.66

10. Aaron Mangum, 12.75

11. Justin Poulson, 12.80 (1st Junior)

12. Daniel Hii, 12.86 (2nd Junior)

13. Steven Shores, 12.91

14. Will Wright, 12.96 (3rd Junior)

15. Bill Brissman, 13.01

16. Louis De Leon, 13.22 (4th Junior)

17. Kell McKenzie, 13.37

18. Cristian Olmos, 13.39 (5th Junior)

19. Javier Acosta, 13.43 (6th Junior)

20. Randy Armstrong, 13.45

21. Joseph Siwa, 13.53

22. Wagner Sousa, 13.60

23. Christopher Bonilla, 13.62 (7th Junior)

24. Charles Ho, 13.64

25. Morgan Allen, 13.99

26. Andy Wang, 14.52 (8th Junior)

27. Renee Miller, 16.2 (9th Junior)

---

MichaelHernandez.Oakland@gmail.com / 510.598.6302

 

 

Michael Hernandez